top of page

Heavy-duty strength in a compact, portable package.

The TXK 1.5 Ton Lever Hoist steps up the capacity for heavier lifting, pulling and tensioning while staying easy to carry and use on site. It's built around a heavier 8 mm Grade 100 load chain, making it a strong choice for construction, mining, plant maintenance, rigging and engineering work. Use it in any orientation to position machinery, pull equipment into place, tension lines or secure heavy loads in tight spaces.

Only 22 kg of hand effort lifts the full rated load. Like every TXK hoist, this unit is load tested before it leaves the factory.

 

Key Features

  • 1.5 tonne (1,500 kg) working load limit
  • Grade 100 load chain: 8 mm Wafios-link chain made to DIN standard
  • Forged, heat-treated hooks: with batch traceability and stretch indicators
  • Forged safety latches on top and bottom hooks
  • Double pawl brake system with asbestos-free brake linings
  • 360° handle rotation with stroke-to-ratchet indicators
  • Sealed roller bearings for smooth, long-lasting operation
  • Proven safety: load tested to 2.25 t (1.5 × WLL), minimum breaking load of 400% of WLL, and 2,000-cycle batch tested

 

SpecificationValue
Working load limit1,500 kg (1.5 t)
Test load2.25 t
Hand effort at full load22 kg
Chain falls1
Load chain diameter8 mm
Net weight (1.5 m lift)10.8 kg
Standard lifting heights1.5 m and 3 m

 

The TXK 1.5 Ton is available in standard lifting heights of 1.5 m and 3 m.


Need a longer chain? Contact us for custom lengths.

Get a quote today. Contact Hoist Factory for pricing, stock availability or extra-long lift heights.

1.5 Ton TXK Lever Block Hoist

From R3,044.28Sale Price
Sales Tax Included
Quantity

    Related Products

    bottom of page